Ocean Clover♣'s Blog!

Percy Jackson & Da Olympians/Mythology Stuffz page!

Whoa, long title. Anywayz, here is the page to talk about Greek mythology and the Percy Jackson & The Olympians series by Rick Riordan! I wouldn’t normally have put them together, but they’re the same kind of subject, so, yeah… anyway, to get the gabberin’ started, I haven’t seen the movie of The Lightning Thief, but I heard it’s nothing like the book… can anybody give meh a review? I mean, which parts changed? And, for Mythology, I would definitely be the daughter of Poseidon if I was a half-blood!

Advertisements

2 Responses to "Percy Jackson & Da Olympians/Mythology Stuffz page!"

I would be your sister then! LOL! Either daughter of Poseidon or Athena!! 😀

EDIT: I also LoOOOve GREEK MYTHOLOGY!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Hitsy stuff

  • 2,484 Hits! Oh yeah! Cheese for everyone!

This is kinda like a subscriber on Youtube. If you click the amazing magical button below, you get e-mails when this blog has a new post! Pretty cool, huh? :D

Join 4 other followers

Who’s Among Us? (Did I spell that right?)

Current Poll! Vote your ‘pinion!

Copyscape! (Duh duh duh… don’t copy!

Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape This banner means you cannot copy this blog, because, um, it's mine, and if you take my words from it (like copy a whole post) it's a little word called STEALING. Yeah.

Awesome Calendar!

September 2017
S M T W T F S
« Apr    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Me! Wait, I don't need this... Oh, I'll get rid of it later.

This blog is worth…


This website is worth
What is your website worth?
Kay, I know, it's only a few bucks, but over time...

Other Completely Awesomefull blogs!

%d bloggers like this: