Ocean Clover♣'s Blog!

Harry Potter Stuffz Page!

Dunno why I made this, guess Imma just bored. Well, here you can blabber all ya want about Harry, Hermione, Ron, or, pretty much, everyone from Harry Potter! Hmm… well, I’ll start. In the Harry Potter movies, I always pictured the people differently… for example, Rita Skeeter, from the Goblet Of Fire? In the movie, she looked about 50, white blond hair, stuff like that. I always thought of her having straight brown hair, black glasses, red shirt, orange scarf, jean skirt, petite. Nuff said.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Hitsy stuff

  • 2,493 Hits! Oh yeah! Cheese for everyone!

This is kinda like a subscriber on Youtube. If you click the amazing magical button below, you get e-mails when this blog has a new post! Pretty cool, huh? :D

Join 4 other followers

Who’s Among Us? (Did I spell that right?)

Current Poll! Vote your ‘pinion!

Copyscape! (Duh duh duh… don’t copy!

Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape This banner means you cannot copy this blog, because, um, it's mine, and if you take my words from it (like copy a whole post) it's a little word called STEALING. Yeah.

Awesome Calendar!

November 2017
S M T W T F S
« Apr    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Me! Wait, I don't need this... Oh, I'll get rid of it later.

This blog is worth…


This website is worth
What is your website worth?
Kay, I know, it's only a few bucks, but over time...

Other Completely Awesomefull blogs!

%d bloggers like this: