Ocean Clover♣'s Blog!

Cool thingies!

Hey peeps of da comments! Me made this page so you can put cool things in your comments!

Smilies :mrgreen: You can put these in your comment to show your emotion. Don’t make your comment all smilies though- It will be marked as… duh duh duh… SPAM!

Smilies!

Bold: To type in bold, type <b> to start typing in bold and to finish typing in bold, type </b>. Don’t type in all bold though- it’s distracting!

Italics: Italics is to make your writing slanted. To do this, type <i> to start and </i> to finish!

8 Responses to "Cool thingies!"

Example of Italics.
Example of bold.

Examples of smilies: 🙂 😦 👿 😡

OOOOOOOOh Nice! I like this theme thats why its my blogs theme! Sorry if it bothers but here it is http://poptropicatvblog.wordpress.com/

Wow that was a long time ago… I think I already deleted that blog…

Yup, ya did. Why? It was a cool blog! 😀

do you mind if i try writing in color? i was looking at the HTML codes on one of PT’s posts, and i wanted to see if it would work here…

testing, testing, 123456789… okay, you get the point.

drat. doesn’t work. you can delete these comments, if you want.

Where is da Harry Potter? :O

Look on the widget! LOL, and I just finished Book 5.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Hitsy stuff

  • 2,484 Hits! Oh yeah! Cheese for everyone!

This is kinda like a subscriber on Youtube. If you click the amazing magical button below, you get e-mails when this blog has a new post! Pretty cool, huh? :D

Join 4 other followers

Who’s Among Us? (Did I spell that right?)

Current Poll! Vote your ‘pinion!

Copyscape! (Duh duh duh… don’t copy!

Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape This banner means you cannot copy this blog, because, um, it's mine, and if you take my words from it (like copy a whole post) it's a little word called STEALING. Yeah.

Awesome Calendar!

July 2017
S M T W T F S
« Apr    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Me! Wait, I don't need this... Oh, I'll get rid of it later.

This blog is worth…


This website is worth
What is your website worth?
Kay, I know, it's only a few bucks, but over time...

Other Completely Awesomefull blogs!

%d bloggers like this: