Ocean Clover♣'s Blog!

1,000 SMACKAROONIES!

Posted on: April 7, 2010

1,000 CHEESE TYPES! 1,000 PIES! 1,000 DOGS NAMED POPTART AND ALLIE! 1,000 hits!!!

Recipe for 1,000 hits (I think; either that or poison sewage)

What you need:

  • 1 ½ cups of posts
  • ¾ cups of colors
  • ¼ cups of cool graphics
  • 1¼ cups of interesting and funny stuff
  • ¼ ounce of smilies

Steps:

  1. Start with an interesting introduction with pictures, colorful words, and smilies. Make the post lenghthy and delicious! Oh, and very funny!
  2. Advertise everywhere you can! Ask sites you work on if you can put your blog on their Blogroll.
  3. Update with new posts and un-boring pages at least 2 times a week!
  4. Keep the visitors interested with contests and events!
  5. Let it simmer for 3 or 4 months. You should have a fully-hitted blog by then!

I’ll come up with another celebration thingy later… please hold, my brain is out of order, get your gumballs at another machine!



Advertisements

7 Responses to "1,000 SMACKAROONIES!"

YAY! GO OCEAN CLOVER!THE RECIPE WAS SCRUMPCIOUS!! *crowd cheers for Ocean Clover!!!

Phew! Then it wasn’t poison sewage! And…
YAYA FOR ANNIESOPHIE FOR ACTUALLY COMMENTING! I only got 19 hits today, yet just a few days ago I got 200…

THAT’S AWESOME!!!
Great recipie!

BTW. Do you think you could put me on your Blogroll? =)

DANKIES!!!

To Post Script: Kay! I was gonna, anyway! 😀

YAY!!! THANK YOU SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH!!!!

I also added your blog’s button! But, for some reason, it won’t link to your blog, even though I made it to… 😕

How do you make a blog button?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Hitsy stuff

  • 2,493 Hits! Oh yeah! Cheese for everyone!

This is kinda like a subscriber on Youtube. If you click the amazing magical button below, you get e-mails when this blog has a new post! Pretty cool, huh? :D

Join 4 other followers

Who’s Among Us? (Did I spell that right?)

Current Poll! Vote your ‘pinion!

Copyscape! (Duh duh duh… don’t copy!

Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape This banner means you cannot copy this blog, because, um, it's mine, and if you take my words from it (like copy a whole post) it's a little word called STEALING. Yeah.

Awesome Calendar!

April 2010
S M T W T F S
« Mar    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  

Me! Wait, I don't need this... Oh, I'll get rid of it later.

This blog is worth…


This website is worth
What is your website worth?
Kay, I know, it's only a few bucks, but over time...

Other Completely Awesomefull blogs!

%d bloggers like this: