Ocean Clover♣'s Blog!

Change mah name?

Posted on: March 26, 2010

I think I wanna change my name…something doesn’t feel right about Ocean Clover anymore. My choices are…

  • Rose
  • Citrus

And…that’s it. Hmmm… I leave you with a weird screen shot from Poptropica:

Do you see the speech bubbles on the side? I think they say Undefined inside of them…and they’re on top of each other! Creepy… Pop was acting glitchy for me. Anyway, sorry for the short post. But, which name? Ocean Clover? Rose? Or Citrus?

Advertisements

8 Responses to "Change mah name?"

Hey Ocean Clover!!! Hm, I think Rose is a little too common, so maybe Citrus sounds better. Maybe that’s because I’m eating oranges…..

Anyway, see ya later!

~Tii

P.S. Cool hairstyle! Love it!

On second thought, maybe Rose sounds better. (I was just looking at roses in my backyard. They are so pretty….) But choose the one you feel comfortable with, alright?

Rose is the birth flower of the month I was born!

To Post Script: This was just my side account, LOL. I wanted to make a goth girl.But I actually do like the hair! 😀

Aww… I like the name Ocean CLover! It sounds so unique.

1 vote for Ocean Clover! (I like OC too, but I like them all equal. I can’t decide.)

Citrus Clover? It sounds cool. 😀

Actually, I meant just Citrus, but that sounds cool too! :mrgreen:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Hitsy stuff

  • 2,484 Hits! Oh yeah! Cheese for everyone!

This is kinda like a subscriber on Youtube. If you click the amazing magical button below, you get e-mails when this blog has a new post! Pretty cool, huh? :D

Join 4 other followers

Who’s Among Us? (Did I spell that right?)

Current Poll! Vote your ‘pinion!

Copyscape! (Duh duh duh… don’t copy!

Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape This banner means you cannot copy this blog, because, um, it's mine, and if you take my words from it (like copy a whole post) it's a little word called STEALING. Yeah.

Awesome Calendar!

March 2010
S M T W T F S
« Oct   Apr »
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Me! Wait, I don't need this... Oh, I'll get rid of it later.

This blog is worth…


This website is worth
What is your website worth?
Kay, I know, it's only a few bucks, but over time...

Other Completely Awesomefull blogs!

%d bloggers like this: