Ocean Clover♣'s Blog!

New Pages!

Posted on: March 19, 2010

As most of y’all noticed, there are 3 new pages! The Spam page is where you can spam all you want, as long as you follow all the other rules. That page is so fun! The All About Mwa! page is stuff about me, not personal info, just things like mah favorite color, personality, etc, etc.  And, finally, the Game page (I’m not sure if I mentioned this page already, but, if not, here it is!) is a page with a bunch of games on it (or, soon to be a bunch), and all credit for the idea goes to… Nalani/Cooky Monster!

Also, I’m trying to get the time to change ’cause it’s wrong, but the WordPress ain’t listing NC as a state. Meh…I’ll just use NY…

Computer

Advertisements

1 Response to "New Pages!"

Yes! The NY time worked! YAY!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Hitsy stuff

  • 2,484 Hits! Oh yeah! Cheese for everyone!

This is kinda like a subscriber on Youtube. If you click the amazing magical button below, you get e-mails when this blog has a new post! Pretty cool, huh? :D

Join 4 other followers

Who’s Among Us? (Did I spell that right?)

Current Poll! Vote your ‘pinion!

Copyscape! (Duh duh duh… don’t copy!

Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape This banner means you cannot copy this blog, because, um, it's mine, and if you take my words from it (like copy a whole post) it's a little word called STEALING. Yeah.

Awesome Calendar!

March 2010
S M T W T F S
« Oct   Apr »
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Me! Wait, I don't need this... Oh, I'll get rid of it later.

This blog is worth…


This website is worth
What is your website worth?
Kay, I know, it's only a few bucks, but over time...

Other Completely Awesomefull blogs!

%d bloggers like this: