Ocean Clover♣'s Blog!

Beep Beep! Recorded!

Posted on: September 24, 2009

*Note: This was written on September 23, 2009, but it has been scheduled post to post now.

Hi everyone! Right now I’m on a trip to New Jersey, for my uncle’s wedding. I was born in New Jersey, so most of my family will be there! Well, all of my dad’s side. I’m sorry to say I will not be reporting much from now until Monday. Goodbye!

Advertisements

4 Responses to "Beep Beep! Recorded!"

OMG!!! IS IT NEAR NYC! I LIVE IN NJ!

It was in, like, Trenton or something. I dunno.
TO PSYCHO MANIACS: Don’t even think about huntin’ them down!

Can i wok here pleaze?

Sorry, I don’t accept any staff, since it’s my personal blog, like a journal for me. I hope you understand.
But, this is off-topic. Just because this blog is new, there are still rules. Don’t worry, I won’t do anything major, since this is the first time. I give out 5 chances to everybody. If you get off-topic 5 times, I’ll blacklist you for a week. Then you can come back after that, and I’ll see if you improve, because you will have another 5 chances. But, if you fail those chances, then you’re blacklisted permanently. This goes for EVERYONE on this blog.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Hitsy stuff

  • 2,484 Hits! Oh yeah! Cheese for everyone!

This is kinda like a subscriber on Youtube. If you click the amazing magical button below, you get e-mails when this blog has a new post! Pretty cool, huh? :D

Join 4 other followers

Who’s Among Us? (Did I spell that right?)

Current Poll! Vote your ‘pinion!

Copyscape! (Duh duh duh… don’t copy!

Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape This banner means you cannot copy this blog, because, um, it's mine, and if you take my words from it (like copy a whole post) it's a little word called STEALING. Yeah.

Awesome Calendar!

September 2009
S M T W T F S
    Oct »
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930  

Me! Wait, I don't need this... Oh, I'll get rid of it later.

This blog is worth…


This website is worth
What is your website worth?
Kay, I know, it's only a few bucks, but over time...

Other Completely Awesomefull blogs!

%d bloggers like this: